Miscellaneous USSR Results

1974


Spartak Championships
March

Men

   
1 M. Grigorian 110.75
2 I. Nefedov 109.45
3 I. Yablokov 108.85
Women    
1 T. Perskaya 75.100
2 T. Markulova 73.525
3 S. Khasanova 72.550

All-Union Championships of Specialized Sports Schools
March

Women      
1 F. Gilmutdinova Leningrad 74.65
2 N. Voronina Leningrad 74.45
3 A. Glebova Leninsk-Kutnetsk 73.20
Men      
1 V. Volkov Minsk 108.65
2 S. Vusso Leningrad 107.30
3 S. Popov Zaporozhie 170.30
Men (Candidate for Master of Sport)  
1 A. Dityatin Leningrad 111.30
2 F. Kulaksizov Dnepropetrovsk 107.95
3 V. Markelov Moscow 106.30

Spartakiade of the Belarussian SSR
May

Women

   
1 L. Gorbik 75.35
2 L. Savina ?
3 A. Zelenkova 74.55

Golden Sands International
June

Women

     
1 S. Grozdova URS 74.550
2 R. Bichukina URS 73.750
3 A. Carr USA 72.225
Men      
1 A. Szajna POL 111.325
2 V. Marchenko URS 110.475
3 V. Boiko URS 109.575

GDR-USSR
June

Men      
1 Koste GDR 55.80
2 Maleev URS 55.55
3 Mikaelyan URS 55.50
4 Klotz GDR 55.45
5 W. Thune GDR 55.40
6 Jager GDR 55.30
7 Safronov URS 55.20
8 Nedbalski URS 54.90
9 Hantsche GDR 54.70
10 Pekke GDR 53.95
11 Sedykh URS 53.60

GDR-USSR-TCH
June

Women      
1 A. Hellmann GDR 75.40
2 G. Parshintseva URS 74.95
3 N. Voronina URS 74.50
3 E. Kolesnikova URS 74.50
Men      
1 K. Koste GDR 112.50
2 W. Thune GDR 111.90
3 E. Mikaelyan URS 111.65
4 V. Safronov URS 111.40
5 A. Maleev URS 111.10

Jr. RSFSR-BUL
June

Women      
1 A. Glebova RUS 38.10
2 E. Primak RUS 38.00
3 M. Filatova RUS 37.95

Event winners were --
VT: Glebova (19.85)
UB: Filatova (18.95)
BB: Serkova, URS (19.30)
FX: Primak (19.20)

Antibes International
June

Women      
1 Grozdova URS 75.10
2 Goreac ROM 73.80
3 Medvecky HUN 73.75
4 Hanke GDR 73.55
5 Dunbar USA 73.50

Schools Spartakiade of Moscow
July

Women Master of Sport    
1 Svetlana Pozigun Yunost 75.80
  Candidate for Master of Sport  
1 Nadia Nikiforova Yunost 74.40
Men Master of Sport    
1 S. Sedov Yunost 108.00
2 A. Lazutkin Yunost 106.70
3 V. Sharykin Yunost 106.30

XI Moscow Spartakiade
August

Women      
1 E. Saadi Dinamo 76.55
2 L. Bogdanova Burevestnik 76.05
3 R. Bichukina Burevestnik 75.10
Men      
1 A. Kozeev Zenit 112.50
2 V. Selifanov Zenit 108.85
3 V. Melnikov Trud 108.45

Druzhba
August

1 Marina Ostanina URS 37.50
1 Alexander Dityatin URS 55.40

Jr. USSR-GDR
December

Women      
1 Marina Lev URS 37.50
2 I. Perschau GDR 37.25
Men      
1 G. Yulenko URS 56.25
2 S. Vusse URS 55.30
3 Yu. Solkitov URS 54.85


This page was created on November 09, 2003.
Gymn Forum