USSR Championships

Women's Champions

1943-1983

  AA VT UB BB FX
1943 Galina Urbanovich Galina Urbanovich Evdokiya Bokova ? Yanina Grinkevich
1944 Galina Urbanovich Maria Tyshko Galina Urbanovich ? Lidia Sazonova
1945 Galina Urbanovich Raisa Zaalishvili Raisa Zaalishvili ? Drosida Antipas
1946 Galina Urbanovich Medea Dzhugeli Galina Urbanovich ? Galina Urbanovich
1947 Galina Urbanovich Medea Dzhugeli Evdokiya Bokova Galina Urbanovich Lidia Krasnenko
1948 Galina Urbanovich Galina Urbanovich Galina Urbanovich Maria Gorokhosvkaya
Galina Urbanovich
Pelageya Danilova
1949 Nina Bocharova Sofia Poduzdova Galina Urbanovich Nina Bocharova Pelageya Danilova
 
1950 Galina Urbanovich Sofia Poduzdova Galina Urbanovich Sofia Poduzdova Pelageya Danilova
1951 Maria Gorokhovskaya Medea Dzhugeli Nina Bocharova Nina Bocharova Maria Gorokhovskaya
1952 Maria Gorokhovskaya Medea Dzhugeli Ekaterina Kalinchuk Galina Sharabidze Galina Urbanovich
1953 Genrietta Konovalova Medea Dzhugeli Maria Gorokhovskaya Tamara Manina Zinaida Ruleva
1954 Sofia Muratova Medea Dzhugeli Sofia Muratova Tamara Manina Zinaida Ruleva
1955 Sofia Muratova Medea Dzhugeli Sofia Muratova Galina Rudiko Sofia Muratova
1956 Tamara Manina Larisa Latynina Sofia Muratova Tamara Manina Larisa Latynina
1957 Sofia Muratova Sofia Muratova Sofia Muratova Sofia Muratova Larisa Latynina
1958 Lidia Kalinina Larisa Latynina Raisa Borisova Larisa Latynina Larisa Latynina
1959 Polina Astakhova Sofia Muratova ? Valentina Mordovina Polina Astakhova
 
1960 Sofia Muratova Larisa Latynina Polina Astakhova Sofia Muratova Polina Astakhova
1961 Larisa Latynina
Tamara Lyukhina
Elena Volchetskaya Larisa Latynina Polina Astakhova Tamara Lyukhina
1962 Larisa Latynina Elena Volchetskaya Larisa Latynina Irina Pervushina Irina Pervushina
1963 Sofia Muratova Tamara Manina Polina Astakhova Elena Volchetskaya Elena Tyazhelova
1964 Larisa Petrik Tatiana Alekseeva Larisa Latynina Elena Volchetskaya Polina Astakhova
1965 Natalia Kuchinskaya Elena Volchetskaya Polina Astakhova Natalia Kuchinskaya Polina Astakhova
1966 Natalia Kuchinskaya Aleksandra Dzhanukashvili Larisa Petrik Natalia Kuchinskaya Natalia Kuchinskaya
1967 Natalia Kuchinskaya Natalia Kuchinskaya Natalia Kuchinskaya Natalia Kuchinskaya Natalia Kuchinskaya
1968 Natalia Kuchinskaya Zinaida Voronina Lyubov Burda Lyubov Burda Zinaida Voronina
1969 Lyubov Burda Laura Ter-Gukasyan Lyubov Burda Alevtina Demyanenko Olga Karaseva
 
1970 Lyubov Burda Olga Korbut Lyudmila Turishcheva Tamara Lazakovich Olga Karaseva
Lyudmila Turishcheva
1971 Tamara Lazakovich Svetlana Buzina Tamara Lazakovich Olga Karaseva Olga Karaseva
1972 Lyudmila Turishcheva Lyudmila Turishcheva Lyudmila Turishcheva Elvira Saadi Elvira Saadi
1973 Elvira Saadi Lyudmila Turishcheva Lyudmila Turishcheva
Nelli Kim
Elvira Saadi Rusudan Sikharulidze
1974 Lyudmila Turishcheva Olga Korbut Olga Korbut Svetlana Grozdova Rusudan Sikharulidze
1975 Olga Korbut Lyudmila Turishcheva Nelli Kim Nelli Kim Nelli Kim
1976 Svetlana Grozdova Nelli Kim Olga Korbut Nelli Kim Lidia Gorbik
1977 Maria Filatova Natalia Shaposhnikova Elena Davydova Maria Filatova Elena Mukhina
1978 Elena Mukhina Stella Zakharova Elena Mukhina Maria Filatova Maria Filatova
1979 Natalia Shaposhnikova Stella Zakharova Elena Mukhina Natalia Shaposhnikova Nelli Kim
 
1980 Nelli Kim Elena Davydova Natalia Ilienko Elena Naimushina Stella Zakharova
1981 Elena Davydova Elena Davydova Elena Polevaya Natalia Ilienko Elena Davydova
1982 Natalia Yurchenko Natalia Yurchenko Natalia Yurchenko Albina Shishova Natalia Yurchenko
1983 Natalia Yurchenko Natalia Yurchenko Natalia Yurchenko Natalia Yurchenko Elena Shushunova

This page was created on July 30, 2001.
Gymn Forum